3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This schematic features an apartment building that is currently under construction, representing approximately 9% completion. It is the initial release of the Blue-Orange Apartment project.

Please note that the tractor’s trailer color has been adjusted to wool. This substitution was made because the rendering software encountered issues with concrete, and wool provided a better visual outcome.

Materials Required

39 block types · 49,449 blocks · 95×35×141

Dirt29,542
Bedrock13,395
Iron Block3,479
Smooth Stone Slab679
Gray Wool392
Yellow Terracotta313
Light Blue Concrete287
Black Concrete283
Yellow Concrete250
Black Wool205
Stone Button196
White Concrete87
Glass63
Nether Brick Slab58
Nether Brick Fence50
Clay20
Anvil18
Snow15
Torch14
Gold Block13
Gray Carpet13
Orange Wool10
Quartz Block10
Quartz Slab9
Chest6
Dark Oak Door6
Red Bed6
Gray Stained Glass5
Oak Door4
Crafting Table3
Dark Oak Slab3
Glowstone3
Dark Oak Fence2
Iron Door2
Ladder2
Stone2
Stone Brick Stairs2
Oak Stairs1
Redstone Torch1

Before You Build

This build uses 49,449 blocks across 39 block types – about 773 stacks in total, or 29 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 95×141 blocks of ground and stands 35 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 29,542 461 stacks + 38
Bedrock – 13,395 209 stacks + 19
Iron Block – 3,479 54 stacks + 23
Smooth Stone Slab – 679 10 stacks + 39
Gray Wool – 392 6 stacks + 8

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]