3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This build features a vibrant apartment complex with a striking color scheme of blue and orange.

The complex is comprised of four distinct buildings, two in blue and two in orange, each offering ample living space.

Every building contains five floors and a total of 69 rooms, with the first floor having 13 rooms and the subsequent four floors each having 14 rooms.

Materials Required

30 block types · 104,903 blocks · 101×32×147

Polished Andesite32,404
Birch Planks19,112
Light Blue Wool10,618
Smooth Stone Slab6,636
Grass Block5,478
Spruce Planks5,328
Gray Wool4,861
Orange Wool3,442
Glass Pane2,804
Stone Bricks2,546
Oak Planks1,704
Glowstone1,656
Dark Oak Door1,112
Red Bed1,104
Oak Slab828
White Wool792
Chest552
Oak Wall Sign552
Dirt488
Yellow Wool336
Brewing Stand276
Cauldron276
Crafting Table276
Furnace276
Jukebox276
Lever276
Oak Stairs276
Quartz Stairs276
Stone Button276
Black Wool66

Before You Build

This build uses 104,903 blocks across 30 block types – about 1,640 stacks in total, or 61 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 101×147 blocks of ground and stands 32 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Polished Andesite – 32,404 506 stacks + 20
Birch Planks – 19,112 298 stacks + 40
Light Blue Wool – 10,618 165 stacks + 58
Smooth Stone Slab – 6,636 103 stacks + 44
Grass Block – 5,478 85 stacks + 38

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass Pane, Glowstone, Grass Block.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]