3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

Explore the Cityland Condominium, a towering modern structure.

This impressive build stands 36 stories tall (35 excluding the penthouse) and reaches a height of 223 blocks, equivalent to 669 feet or 223 meters. It spans 116 blocks wide and 96 blocks deep.

Please note that the block-to-real-world measurement of 1 block = 3 ft or 1 m is not to scale.

Materials Required

34 block types · 1,137,099 blocks · 116×221×95

Quartz Block310,419
Orange Wool156,930
Polished Granite122,112
Polished Andesite91,116
Cut Sandstone86,300
Light Blue Wool75,312
Gray Wool38,574
Glowstone38,102
Stone34,816
Glass25,920
Light Gray Wool25,130
Clay14,889
Quartz Slab14,064
Iron Block11,115
Lime Wool10,549
Acacia Slab9,072
Bookshelf7,776
Stone Button7,454
Quartz Stairs7,306
White Wool7,045
Birch Stairs6,192
Black Wool5,880
Yellow Wool5,470
Red Bed4,608
Smooth Stone Slab3,785
Crafting Table3,600
Stone Bricks2,810
Chest2,304
Birch Door2,016
Furnace1,944
Dark Oak Door1,296
Sandstone1,296
Iron Bars1,200
Nether Brick Slab697

Before You Build

This build uses 1,137,099 blocks across 34 block types – about 17,768 stacks in total, or 659 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 116×95 blocks of ground and stands 221 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Quartz Block – 310,419 4850 stacks + 19
Orange Wool – 156,930 2452 stacks + 2
Polished Granite – 122,112 1908 stacks
Polished Andesite – 91,116 1423 stacks + 44
Cut Sandstone – 86,300 1348 stacks + 28

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glass, Glowstone.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]