MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 PC Component
0
views ❘
3 mins ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Component, Miscellaneous, Pixel Art |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MatthewStevenGo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Large |
This is a custom-built representation of an MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 graphics card, specifically the Mini-ITX OC Edition.
The model is meticulously crafted to resemble the actual hardware, making it a unique display piece for PC enthusiasts or a detailed component for larger builds.
Materials Required
9 block types · 19,504 blocks · 82×14×67
Iron Block7,697
Obsidian5,751
Black Wool4,381
Light Gray Wool569
Red Wool549
Gray Wool258
Gold Block148
Smooth Stone Slab120
Stone Button31
Before You Build
This build uses 19,504 blocks across 9 block types – about 305 stacks in total, or 12 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 82×67 blocks of ground and stands 14 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Iron Block – 7,697 120 stacks + 17
Obsidian – 5,751 89 stacks + 55
Black Wool – 4,381 68 stacks + 29
Light Gray Wool – 569 8 stacks + 57
Red Wool – 549 8 stacks + 37
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.