3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a custom-built representation of an MSI NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760 graphics card, specifically the Mini-ITX OC Edition.

The model is meticulously crafted to resemble the actual hardware, making it a unique display piece for PC enthusiasts or a detailed component for larger builds.

Materials Required

9 block types · 19,504 blocks · 82×14×67

Iron Block7,697
Obsidian5,751
Black Wool4,381
Light Gray Wool569
Red Wool549
Gray Wool258
Gold Block148
Smooth Stone Slab120
Stone Button31

Before You Build

This build uses 19,504 blocks across 9 block types – about 305 stacks in total, or 12 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 82×67 blocks of ground and stands 14 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Iron Block – 7,697 120 stacks + 17
Obsidian – 5,751 89 stacks + 55
Black Wool – 4,381 68 stacks + 29
Light Gray Wool – 569 8 stacks + 57
Red Wool – 549 8 stacks + 37

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]