Modern Gas Station With Store
0
views ❘
1 min ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Exterior, Houses And Shops, Miscellaneous |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MatthewStevenGo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Large |
This build features a contemporary Shell gas station, complete with an integrated convenience store.
It’s a great addition for any modern-themed build, offering a realistic touch to your world.
Materials Required
17 block types · 19,194 blocks · 74×22×128
Smooth Stone Slab11,136
Iron Block4,834
White Wool1,449
Yellow Wool329
Red Wool248
Grass Block239
Glowstone228
Iron Bars168
Glass161
Bookshelf116
Nether Brick Fence96
Black Wool76
Stone Button50
Orange Wool48
Oak Wall Sign8
Dirt6
Quartz Block2
Before You Build
This build uses 19,194 blocks across 17 block types – about 300 stacks in total, or 12 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 74×128 blocks of ground and stands 22 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Smooth Stone Slab – 11,136 174 stacks
Iron Block – 4,834 75 stacks + 34
White Wool – 1,449 22 stacks + 41
Yellow Wool – 329 5 stacks + 9
Red Wool – 248 3 stacks + 56
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Bookshelf, Glass, Glowstone, Grass Block.