3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorLocoAdri
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This ocean monument has been significantly modified to include automatic crop farms, dedicated animal enclosures, and an intricate labyrinth.

Additionally, the structure features a beautiful garden, offering a unique blend of functionality and aesthetic appeal.

Materials Required

95 block types · 28,813 blocks · 62×38×62

Prismarine Bricks9,173
Prismarine6,619
White Stained Glass3,752
Sea Lantern3,127
Blue Stained Glass825
Grass Block802
Dark Prismarine424
Lime Terracotta383
Water229
Farmland222
Quartz Slab185
Lava180
Cobblestone168
Quartz Stairs154
Podzol141
Purpur Block131
Orange Stained Glass120
Short Grass107
Dark Oak Door100
Purpur Slab100
Sugar Cane93
Wheat90
Sand89
Jungle Log82
Sponge81
Jungle Leaves75
Hay Block73
Diamond Block70
Blue Carpet68
Bookshelf66
Acacia Fence65
Carrots60
Potatoes60
Dark Oak Stairs54
Light Weighted Pressure Plate54
Birch Slab45
Chest45
Ladder40
Birch Stairs38
Purple Carpet34
Light Blue Carpet32
Dark Oak Slab31
Lily Pad28
Packed Ice28
Redstone Wire28
Magenta Carpet24
End Portal Frame20
Green Terracotta20
Trapped Chest20
Red Wool19
Birch Planks18
White Wool18
Acacia Slab16
Cyan Carpet16
Hopper16
Cactus15
Acacia Stairs14
Pink Carpet14
Piston14
Piston Head14
Stone Stairs14
Dirt12
Glass12
Red Bed12
Beacon10
End Rod10
Black Stained Glass Pane8
Oak Stairs8
Red Carpet8
Dark Oak Fence Gate7
Dandelion6
Melon Stem6
Poppy6
Pumpkin Stem6
Oak Wall Sign5
Birch Door4
Cobweb4
Fire4
Furnace4
Lime Carpet4
Netherrack4
Oak Pressure Plate4
Purple Stained Glass4
Purpur Double Slab4
Repeater4
Anvil2
Birch Fence Gate2
Lime Stained Glass2
Skeleton Skull2
Cake1
Enchanting Table1
Infested Stone1
Lever1
Melon1
Pumpkin1

Before You Build

This build uses 28,813 blocks across 95 block types – about 451 stacks in total, or 17 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 62×62 blocks of ground and stands 38 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Prismarine Bricks – 9,173 143 stacks + 21
Prismarine – 6,619 103 stacks + 27
White Stained Glass – 3,752 58 stacks + 40
Sea Lantern – 3,127 48 stacks + 55
Blue Stained Glass – 825 12 stacks + 57

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains End Portal Frame, Farmland, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Hopper, Lever, Piston, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]