3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorLordMaverick
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This build is a recreation of a historic plantation located in Louisiana, crafted with inspiration from a Google image search. While the exterior features extensive farm plots, large animal pens, a tree farm, and a decorative windmill, the interior offers a glimpse into plantation life with a dining area, kitchen, storage, and multiple rooms. The interior design is intentionally left open for personalization, allowing you to customize it to your liking. This build is perfect for adding a touch of historical charm and agricultural functionality to your server.

The exterior is designed for practical use and aesthetic appeal, boasting ample space for various crops and livestock. Monster-proofing through careful lighting ensures safety, while a large fenced perimeter and a unique redstone-activated door add security and convenience. The dedicated tree farm provides a sustainable source of wood.

Inside, you’ll find areas for dining and food preparation, including a functional fridge and a walk-in pantry. The inclusion of multiple bathrooms and rooms offers a foundation for a complete living space, ready for your personal touch and modifications.

Materials Required

91 block types · 84,272 blocks · 210×35×106

Grass Block13,262
Jungle Leaves9,085
Chiseled Quartz Block6,698
Vine5,764
Quartz Slab5,146
Jungle Log5,047
Iron Bars3,537
Sea Lantern3,521
Acacia Leaves3,076
Quartz Block2,867
Oak Leaves2,760
Smooth Stone Slab2,209
Dark Oak Leaves2,184
Birch Leaves2,148
Quartz Stairs2,081
Dirt1,572
Dark Oak Log1,415
Farmland1,296
Polished Andesite940
Water699
Acacia Log678
Sand609
Oak Log561
Birch Log515
Sugar Cane480
Wheat438
Carrots432
Potatoes426
Red Bed424
Birch Fence396
Spruce Leaves345
Cocoa336
Quartz Pillar301
Torch300
Stone Bricks283
Dark Oak Fence244
Glass Pane238
Chest212
White Wall Banner201
Polished Diorite200
Dark Oak Planks153
Oak Stairs122
Spruce Log118
Birch Door110
Melon75
Pumpkin75
Spruce Sapling66
Bricks60
Cobblestone Wall60
Stone56
Ladder41
Oak Button32
Crafting Table24
Magenta Stained Glass Pane22
Lever20
Furnace19
Redstone Wire18
Piston Head17
Light Blue Stained Glass16
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane16
Pink Stained Glass Pane16
Rail16
Sticky Piston16
Cauldron15
Dandelion15
Azure Bluet14
Birch Fence Gate12
Daylight Detector10
Hopper10
Pink Tulip10
Redstone Block10
Redstone Lamp10
Oak Slab8
Poppy8
Stone Brick Stairs8
Oak Trapdoor7
Blue Stained Glass Pane6
Iron Door6
Oxeye Daisy4
Fire3
Flower Pot3
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate3
Oak Wall Sign3
Stone Button3
Blue Orchid2
Bookshelf2
Oak Door2
Anvil1
Oak Pressure Plate1
Oak Sign1
Piston1

Before You Build

This build uses 84,272 blocks across 91 block types – about 1,317 stacks in total, or 49 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 210×106 blocks of ground and stands 35 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Grass Block – 13,262 207 stacks + 14
Jungle Leaves – 9,085 141 stacks + 61
Chiseled Quartz Block – 6,698 104 stacks + 42
Vine – 5,764 90 stacks + 4
Quartz Slab – 5,146 80 stacks + 26

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Farmland, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Daylight Detector, Hopper, Lever, Piston, Rail, Redstone Block, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Wire, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]