River Dam Structure
0
views ❘
8 mins ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Miscellaneous, Structure, Terrain |
|---|---|
| Theme | Other |
| Author | Bitconion |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
A large dam situated on a significant river.
This build is designed to be enjoyed by players.
Materials Required
57 block types · 1,956,802 blocks · 156×69×475
Dirt1,044,330
Stone421,867
Water272,603
Grass Block43,250
Oak Leaves27,651
Granite25,868
Gravel23,153
Diorite23,003
Andesite21,548
Dark Oak Leaves16,311
Smooth Stone Slab7,374
Coal Ore7,256
Dark Oak Log6,357
Polished Andesite3,080
Oak Log2,399
Iron Ore2,240
Cobblestone1,992
Short Grass1,669
Birch Leaves1,050
Vine617
Iron Block408
Clay331
Spruce Leaves259
Oak Planks249
Red Mushroom Block246
Cobblestone Wall199
Quartz Slab197
Snow169
Oak Stairs168
Stone Brick Stairs163
Quartz Block128
Birch Log121
Infested Stone121
Lily Pad66
Tall Grass62
Brown Mushroom Block54
Quartz Stairs46
Spruce Log34
Glass Pane31
Oak Fence26
Dirt Path24
Dandelion18
Red Mushroom10
Lava9
Bookshelf7
Poppy7
Brown Mushroom5
Ladder4
Oak Door4
Pumpkin4
Sugar Cane4
Azure Bluet3
Oak Pressure Plate2
Torch2
Crafting Table1
Oxeye Daisy1
Stone Stairs1
Before You Build
This build uses 1,956,802 blocks across 57 block types – about 30,576 stacks in total, or 1133 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 156×475 blocks of ground and stands 69 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Dirt – 1,044,330 16317 stacks + 42
Stone – 421,867 6591 stacks + 43
Water – 272,603 4259 stacks + 27
Grass Block – 43,250 675 stacks + 50
Oak Leaves – 27,651 432 stacks + 3
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.