3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorglobecollector
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This unique freestyle build draws inspiration from the architectural styles of Thai, Nepalese, and Khmer temples. It is designed to integrate seamlessly with the surrounding natural landscape, rather than replace it.

Please note that this structure is not fully enclosed and may require modifications to prevent hostile mob spawns. It is currently unfurnished and serves purely as a decorative folly.

Materials Required

79 block types · 4,025,904 blocks · 304×133×176

Stone2,693,896
Terracotta298,946
Orange Terracotta234,996
Brown Terracotta179,251
Bedrock160,220
Dirt107,499
Red Terracotta91,476
Gravel47,588
Coal Ore33,257
White Terracotta29,112
Yellow Terracotta20,858
Lava19,215
Iron Ore19,126
Red Sand16,002
Water13,443
Oak Leaves6,724
Grass Block5,949
Redstone Ore5,562
Sandstone4,571
Coarse Dirt4,529
Polished Granite4,155
Quartz Stairs3,429
Quartz Slab3,169
Polished Diorite2,924
Sand2,252
Quartz Block2,052
Gold Ore1,805
White Stained Glass Pane1,076
Jungle Leaves1,063
Oak Log890
Sea Lantern849
Dead Bush843
Lapis Ore782
White Stained Glass772
Diamond Ore697
Acacia Fence539
Acacia Stairs524
Torch500
Stone Bricks409
Quartz Pillar391
Jungle Log368
Acacia Slab362
Red Sandstone Slab339
Vine326
Sandstone Stairs292
Short Grass281
Glass260
Cobblestone249
Dark Oak Planks211
Obsidian206
Cut Sandstone191
Clay160
Oak Fence150
Sandstone Slab147
Green Carpet130
Stone Brick Stairs127
Jungle Planks116
Dark Oak Stairs101
Cobblestone Wall100
Jungle Slab76
Mossy Cobblestone69
Glowstone51
Jungle Stairs40
Oak Wall Sign38
Cut Red Sandstone32
Cactus27
Brown Mushroom24
Stone Brick Slab22
Acacia Door18
Smooth Stone Slab17
Chest8
Acacia Planks6
Red Mushroom5
Dandelion4
Sugar Cane3
Brown Stained Glass2
Crafting Table2
Spawner2
Acacia Fence Gate1

Before You Build

This build uses 4,025,904 blocks across 79 block types – about 62,905 stacks in total, or 2330 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 304×176 blocks of ground and stands 133 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 2,693,896 42092 stacks + 8
Terracotta – 298,946 4671 stacks + 2
Orange Terracotta – 234,996 3671 stacks + 52
Brown Terracotta – 179,251 2800 stacks + 51
Bedrock – 160,220 2503 stacks + 28

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Spawner, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]