3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
Authorprimemaster
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a massive mob arena built entirely underground. It was originally constructed for a server, and credit is appreciated if you use it on yours. The underground nature of the build means some of the surrounding terrain has been modified, but this can be ignored.

Ideal for server use, this arena offers a unique underground combat experience. Its design maximizes the enclosed space, creating an intense atmosphere for players.

Materials Required

40 block types · 49,259 blocks · 66×38×68

Bedrock5,954
Stone4,244
Mossy Stone Bricks4,004
Glass3,522
Soul Sand3,469
Glowstone2,190
Dirt1,996
Iron Ore1,671
Coal Ore1,660
Nether Bricks1,656
Oak Planks1,650
Cobblestone1,648
Redstone Ore1,644
Lapis Ore1,639
Mossy Cobblestone1,638
Diamond Ore1,634
Gold Ore1,634
Obsidian1,631
Clay1,624
Emerald Ore1,622
Stone Bricks1,302
Gravel698
Torch137
Water89
Oak Wall Sign88
Stone Brick Stairs52
Oak Fence35
Nether Brick Stairs25
Redstone Wire25
Lava24
Iron Door16
Oak Door14
Oak Sign7
Stone Stairs5
Lever3
Repeater3
Chest2
Sticky Piston2
Crafting Table1
Furnace1

Before You Build

This build uses 49,259 blocks across 40 block types – about 770 stacks in total, or 29 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 66×68 blocks of ground and stands 38 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Bedrock – 5,954 93 stacks + 2
Stone – 4,244 66 stacks + 20
Mossy Stone Bricks – 4,004 62 stacks + 36
Glass – 3,522 55 stacks + 2
Soul Sand – 3,469 54 stacks + 13

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]