3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorXboxmaster786
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

A large-scale Redstone creation that functions as a television.

This build is a movie about a rocket.

Materials Required

23 block types · 39,148 blocks · 207×27×34

Redstone Wire13,825
Repeater5,354
White Wool3,746
Redstone Torch1,448
Blue Wool1,138
Yellow Wool958
Magenta Wool957
Orange Wool957
Light Blue Wool956
Pink Wool956
Lime Wool953
Light Gray Wool941
Purple Wool940
Brown Wool939
Cyan Wool939
Gray Wool936
Black Wool745
Green Wool745
Red Wool743
Cut Sandstone730
Sticky Piston198
Glowstone42
Oak Button2

Before You Build

This build uses 39,148 blocks across 23 block types – about 612 stacks in total, or 23 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 207×34 blocks of ground and stands 27 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Redstone Wire – 13,825 216 stacks + 1
Repeater – 5,354 83 stacks + 42
White Wool – 3,746 58 stacks + 34
Redstone Torch – 1,448 22 stacks + 40
Blue Wool – 1,138 17 stacks + 50

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]