3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorjobox
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is the sewer maze entrance component for a larger build called “The Citadel (Top)”. Two pipes within this structure need to align with corresponding pipes in the upper half. For optimal visibility and to avoid issues with Minecraft’s rendering at lower altitudes, it’s recommended to import this build above level 20. Note that the top and bottom sections of The Citadel are designed not to overlap. This build is particularly suited for integration into a bedrock wall or map boundary.

Dimensions: 44 blocks wide, 48 blocks long, and 59 blocks high.

Materials Required

72 block types · 8,427,619 blocks · 416×90×240

Bedrock8,101,988
Obsidian107,901
Mossy Cobblestone103,205
Clay81,720
Dirt10,994
Glowstone4,064
Soul Sand3,514
Mycelium3,200
Cobblestone1,884
Oak Planks1,374
Torch797
Stone Bricks772
Lava700
Bricks692
Chiseled Stone Bricks473
Ladder425
Redstone Torch355
Infested Stone297
Gravel239
Vine231
Spawner207
Oak Log196
Birch Leaves181
Smooth Stone Slab172
Oak Fence171
Stone Brick Stairs166
Redstone Wire162
Iron Bars141
Oak Stairs127
Sand126
Glass Pane85
Netherrack84
Nether Brick Fence82
Fire81
Bookshelf80
Nether Bricks76
Spruce Log73
Redstone Lamp63
Cobweb48
Oak Door46
Stone Brick Slab37
Rail34
Oak Wall Sign31
Jungle Log28
Oak Leaves27
Red Bed26
Chest24
Jungle Planks24
Repeater24
Mossy Stone Bricks23
Cracked Stone Bricks20
Lapis Block17
Oak Sign15
Furnace14
Birch Log13
Stone Stairs11
Dispenser9
Spruce Planks7
Brown Mushroom6
Nether Portal6
Dead Bush4
Glass4
Oak Fence Gate4
Crafting Table3
Diamond Ore3
Oak Pressure Plate3
Brick Stairs2
Enchanting Table2
Iron Door2
Stone Pressure Plate2
Lever1
Poppy1

Before You Build

This build uses 8,427,619 blocks across 72 block types – about 131,682 stacks in total, or 4878 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 416×240 blocks of ground and stands 90 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Bedrock – 8,101,988 126593 stacks + 36
Obsidian – 107,901 1685 stacks + 61
Mossy Cobblestone – 103,205 1612 stacks + 37
Clay – 81,720 1276 stacks + 56
Dirt – 10,994 171 stacks + 50

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Nether Portal, Spawner, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Dispenser, Lever, Rail, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]