3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authormatheusbhbhmgmg1
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

An airplane has crashed, leaving behind a wreckage on an island. Explore the scene of the accident and discover what remains.

This build features a crashed plane situated on a small island, offering a unique setting for your Minecraft world.

Materials Required

29 block types · 7,017 blocks · 88×20×75

White Concrete2,108
Dirt2,021
Grass Block1,030
Oak Leaves566
Stone303
Dark Oak Planks235
Tall Grass173
Granite85
Light Blue Concrete76
Short Grass69
Gravel60
Andesite57
Quartz Stairs53
Spruce Leaves52
Birch Log31
Black Stained Glass19
Fern16
Oak Log9
Oak Fence8
Redstone Wire8
Coarse Dirt7
Pink Tulip6
Coal Ore5
Large Fern5
Allium4
Repeater4
Water3
White Tulip3
Redstone Lamp1

Before You Build

This build uses 7,017 blocks across 29 block types – about 110 stacks in total, or 5 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 88×75 blocks of ground and stands 20 blocks tall.

What to bring first

White Concrete – 2,108 32 stacks + 60
Dirt – 2,021 31 stacks + 37
Grass Block – 1,030 16 stacks + 6
Oak Leaves – 566 8 stacks + 54
Stone – 303 4 stacks + 47

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Lamp, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]