3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorExplosiveDan
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a straightforward and effective auto cactus farm design.

It utilizes string to automate the harvesting process.

The farm measures 32 blocks long and 32 blocks high.

Materials Required

5 block types · 13,089 blocks · 32×34×31

Sand4,353
Tripwire4,100
Cactus4,096
Dirt285
Cobblestone255

Before You Build

This build uses 13,089 blocks across 5 block types – about 205 stacks in total, or 8 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 32×31 blocks of ground and stands 34 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Sand – 4,353 68 stacks + 1
Tripwire – 4,100 64 stacks + 4
Cactus – 4,096 64 stacks
Dirt – 285 4 stacks + 29
Cobblestone – 255 3 stacks + 63

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]