3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorLadyxKitsune
MC Version26.2+4226.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.31.19.21.19.11.191.18.21.18.11.181.17.11.171.16.51.16.41.16.31.16.21.16.11.161.15.21.15.11.151.14.4
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This contemporary residence offers stunning ocean vistas, perfect for a peaceful retreat.

Built on the TCB server, this home is just one example of the many structures available for exploration. Visit KingdomTCB.serverminer.com to see more.

Experience the freedom of flight for a limited time and discover other exciting features.

Materials Required

62 block types · 8,186 blocks · 74×17×41

Grass Block1,857
Dark Oak Slab1,499
Oak Leaves1,035
White Concrete928
Birch Planks634
Cracked Stone Bricks455
Cobblestone Slab298
Dark Oak Leaves216
Glass Pane160
Dirt151
Stone129
Black Stained Glass107
Gravel93
Oak Log80
Polished Diorite60
Quartz Stairs49
Bookshelf40
Lantern38
Black Carpet34
Water30
Dark Oak Stairs25
Grass25
Glass18
Black Stained Glass Pane17
Cobblestone Stairs17
Gray Carpet17
Glowstone16
Stone Slab15
Dark Oak Wall Sign14
Iron Bars13
Diorite12
Dark Oak Fence11
White Carpet10
Dark Oak Door8
Iron Block8
Light Gray Carpet8
Anvil7
Dark Oak Trapdoor6
Chest5
Light Gray Bed4
Campfire3
Cobblestone3
Dandelion3
Tripwire Hook3
Furnace2
Oak Button2
Peony2
Poppy2
Potted Cactus2
Rose Bush2
Tall Grass2
Azure Bluet1
Blue Orchid1
End Rod1
Hopper1
Jukebox1
Potted Birch Sapling1
Potted Blue Orchid1
Potted Dandelion1
Potted Dead Bush1
Skeleton Skull1
Wither Skeleton Skull1

Before You Build

This build uses 8,186 blocks across 62 block types – about 128 stacks in total, or 5 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 74×41 blocks of ground and stands 17 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Grass Block – 1,857 29 stacks + 1
Dark Oak Slab – 1,499 23 stacks + 27
Oak Leaves – 1,035 16 stacks + 11
White Concrete – 928 14 stacks + 32
Birch Planks – 634 9 stacks + 58

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Skeleton Skull, Wither Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Hopper, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]