Water Spawn Point
16
views ❘
3 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Base, Exterior, Miscellaneous |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | craftydragonz |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Medium |
This build was created as a plot spawn point. It features a water-themed design.
I hope you enjoy using it for your own server or world!
Materials Required
50 block types · 339,539 blocks · 207×63×207
Coal Block296,170
Water13,351
Stone Brick Stairs3,440
Black Concrete Powder3,098
White Concrete Powder2,696
Blue Concrete1,624
Light Blue Concrete1,524
Smooth Stone Slab1,307
Quartz Stairs1,280
Sea Lantern1,254
Gray Concrete1,220
Black Concrete1,200
Light Blue Concrete Powder956
Light Gray Wool864
Quartz Block831
Quartz Slab803
Light Gray Concrete716
Infested Stone688
Gray Wool680
White Concrete612
Light Gray Glazed Terracotta516
Cobblestone Wall512
Diamond Block464
Gray Glazed Terracotta380
Lime Stained Glass377
Cyan Stained Glass376
Dark Oak Fence360
White Stained Glass344
Spruce Fence336
Light Gray Concrete Powder304
Light Blue Wool294
Light Blue Glazed Terracotta236
Blue Stained Glass192
Stone Bricks128
Chiseled Quartz Block100
Quartz Pillar72
Torch68
Spruce Slab41
Spruce Stairs35
Grass Block28
Spruce Log17
Dirt10
Skeleton Skull10
Oak Fence9
Oak Wall Sign8
Beacon4
Light Blue Stained Glass1
Purple Stained Glass1
Red Stained Glass1
Spruce Planks1
Before You Build
This build uses 339,539 blocks across 50 block types – about 5,306 stacks in total, or 197 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 207×207 blocks of ground and stands 63 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Coal Block – 296,170 4627 stacks + 42
Water – 13,351 208 stacks + 39
Stone Brick Stairs – 3,440 53 stacks + 48
Black Concrete Powder – 3,098 48 stacks + 26
White Concrete Powder – 2,696 42 stacks + 8
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.