3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
This build features a functional casino game automaton, designed to add an interactive element to your Minecraft world.
It’s perfect for creating unique gaming experiences or adding a touch of flair to your server.
Materials Required
129 block types · 74,017 blocks · 74×57×143
Sandstone13,361
Blue Stained Glass8,345
Acacia Planks5,696
Dark Oak Planks5,311
Cobblestone4,468
White Carpet3,672
White Concrete2,966
Blue Concrete2,776
Light Blue Concrete2,688
Deepslate Bricks2,520
Sand2,259
Orange Stained Glass1,981
Mangrove Leaves1,880
Redstone Wire1,269
Birch Stairs1,156
Vine1,129
Sea Lantern777
Birch Planks689
Polished Diorite639
Birch Slab609
Crimson Planks545
Hopper412
Blue Carpet401
Light Blue Wool398
Light Blue Carpet383
Yellow Wool375
Spruce Planks367
Repeater335
Crimson Stairs316
Comparator266
Lime Wool244
Red Wool229
Acacia Stairs228
Orange Wool226
Quartz Block207
White Wool185
Smooth Quartz183
Crimson Slab182
Purple Carpet180
Stone177
Observer174
Lime Carpet171
Cyan Carpet163
Mangrove Roots158
Note Block152
Blue Wool141
Dark Oak Wall Sign141
Yellow Carpet139
Dropper138
Smooth Stone Slab122
Pink Wool120
Redstone Wall Torch118
Chest110
Mangrove Log110
Redstone Lamp108
Birch Wall Sign100
Warped Planks97
Orange Carpet86
Glass84
Piston84
Redstone Torch80
Sticky Piston71
Gold Block68
Diorite67
Dark Oak Stairs61
Green Wool60
Barrel53
Lectern53
Red Nether Bricks53
Acacia Slab50
Quartz Slab50
Dark Oak Slab49
Light Gray Carpet44
Purple Wool44
Emerald Block43
Moss Carpet34
Nether Bricks32
Red Concrete32
Red Stained Glass32
Birch Button30
Cyan Wool28
Target28
Brown Carpet27
Crimson Door26
Black Carpet23
Mangrove Propagule19
Dark Oak Trapdoor18
Black Concrete16
Diamond Block16
Gray Wool16
Nether Brick Stairs16
Stripped Dark Oak Log16
Light Weighted Pressure Plate13
Piston Head13
Dark Oak Log12
Dispenser12
Polished Granite12
Dark Oak Sign11
Iron Trapdoor11
Redstone Block10
White Stained Glass10
Gravel9
Brown Wool8
Composter8
Birch Fence7
Red Nether Brick Stairs7
Water Cauldron7
Iron Block6
Smooth Quartz Stairs6
Copper Ore5
Quartz Stairs5
Stone Pressure Plate5
Birch Fence Gate4
Lever4
Mud4
Ender Chest3
Green Concrete3
Magenta Wool3
Pumpkin3
Stone Button3
Bell2
Crafting Table2
Spruce Trapdoor2
Birch Pressure Plate1
Birch Sign1
End Stone Brick Wall1
Packed Ice1
Red Carpet1
White Wall Banner1
Before You Build
This build uses 74,017 blocks across 129 block types – about 1,157 stacks in total, or 43 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 74×143 blocks of ground and stands 57 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Sandstone – 13,361 208 stacks + 49
Blue Stained Glass – 8,345 130 stacks + 25
Acacia Planks – 5,696 89 stacks
Dark Oak Planks – 5,311 82 stacks + 63
Cobblestone – 4,468 69 stacks + 52
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Packed Ice, Sea Lantern.
Moving parts
It includes Comparator, Dispenser, Dropper, Hopper, Lever, Note Block, Observer, Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.