3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorAquaranluna
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This is a compact futuristic station designed to accommodate small spacecraft, trains, or other vehicles. It’s versatile and can also serve as a store or cybersystem hub.

This medium-sized build can be duplicated to create extended corridors. Version 3 includes several enhancements over V2, such as a danger screen, two train paths, additional seating in the center, more green decorations in the middle, and an overall larger size.

Materials Required

25 block types · 20,483 blocks · 24×38×94

Quartz Slab4,052
Quartz Block3,792
Quartz Stairs3,790
White Stained Glass2,832
End Rod2,066
White Carpet1,271
White Wool840
Sea Lantern704
Cyan Stained Glass Pane276
Smooth Stone Slab240
Cyan Stained Glass144
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate96
Grass Block48
Piston Head48
Redstone Block48
Sticky Piston48
Water48
Oak Leaves36
Oak Log36
Orange Stained Glass Pane32
Chest12
Black Wool8
Yellow Wool8
Red Stained Glass Pane4
Yellow Stained Glass Pane4

Before You Build

This build uses 20,483 blocks across 25 block types – about 321 stacks in total, or 12 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 24×94 blocks of ground and stands 38 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Quartz Slab – 4,052 63 stacks + 20
Quartz Block – 3,792 59 stacks + 16
Quartz Stairs – 3,790 59 stacks + 14
White Stained Glass – 2,832 44 stacks + 16
End Rod – 2,066 32 stacks + 18

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block, Sea Lantern.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]