3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

Welcome to Maxton Heavy Industries Inc., also referred to as Nagoya Heavy Industries Inc. This build features a wide array of heavy-duty vehicles.

Explore the industrial might of this facility and its impressive fleet of transport and machinery.

Materials Required

78 block types · 642,485 blocks · 338×26×316

Stone325,236
Dirt102,969
Quartz Block48,796
Smooth Stone Slab42,275
Yellow Concrete19,807
Glass10,877
Stone Button7,948
Black Concrete7,292
Orange Wool6,941
Light Blue Wool6,498
Light Blue Concrete6,401
White Concrete5,719
Iron Block5,477
Black Wool4,681
Glowstone4,130
Sandstone3,934
Grass Block3,567
Yellow Terracotta3,345
Cut Sandstone3,061
Iron Bars2,967
Gray Concrete2,883
Snow2,865
Red Concrete2,224
Gray Wool2,003
Nether Brick Fence1,719
Nether Brick Slab1,394
Gold Block1,163
Cobweb780
Orange Concrete641
Quartz Slab503
Light Gray Wool322
Diamond Block320
Green Concrete282
Yellow Wool274
Torch267
Anvil234
Blue Concrete224
Light Gray Concrete222
Ladder209
Obsidian199
Gray Carpet182
Black Stained Glass173
White Wool149
Iron Door102
Red Wool99
Quartz Stairs86
White Carpet84
Blue Wool79
Sponge75
Oak Wall Sign71
Oak Stairs62
Sandstone Slab58
Lava48
Dark Oak Slab45
Black Carpet40
Oak Slab40
Oak Door36
Sea Lantern36
Lime Concrete35
Spruce Door32
Birch Stairs31
Green Wool29
White Stained Glass Pane28
Dark Oak Door26
Dark Oak Fence26
Redstone Torch26
Daylight Detector22
Stone Stairs22
Clay20
Stone Brick Stairs16
Cyan Terracotta13
Dark Oak Stairs12
Gray Stained Glass11
Oak Planks8
Quartz Pillar8
Lever2
Red Terracotta2
White Stained Glass2

Before You Build

This build uses 642,485 blocks across 78 block types – about 10,039 stacks in total, or 372 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 338×316 blocks of ground and stands 26 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 325,236 5081 stacks + 52
Dirt – 102,969 1608 stacks + 57
Quartz Block – 48,796 762 stacks + 28
Smooth Stone Slab – 42,275 660 stacks + 35
Yellow Concrete – 19,807 309 stacks + 31

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glass, Glowstone, Grass Block, Sea Lantern.

Moving parts

It includes Daylight Detector, Lever, Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]