3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
Discover charming medieval houses integrated with natural surroundings.
These structures blend rustic architecture with organic elements, creating a picturesque scene.
Materials Required
82 block types · 12,154 blocks · 42×86×45
Green Wool2,077
Lime Terracotta2,005
Oak Leaves1,485
Dirt1,462
Stone Bricks598
Grass Block567
Oak Log273
Quartz Block229
Dark Oak Planks221
Dark Oak Slab205
Spruce Slab203
Coarse Dirt198
Spruce Planks183
Podzol176
Polished Andesite173
Oak Trapdoor143
Andesite134
Stone129
Diorite105
Birch Planks95
Sandstone93
Stone Brick Stairs93
Dark Oak Stairs83
Stone Brick Slab79
Farmland74
Wheat74
Spruce Stairs73
Jack O Lantern62
Spruce Fence61
Note Block49
Snow Block47
Stone Stairs41
Redstone Lamp38
White Wool38
Daylight Detector35
Dark Oak Fence32
Hay Block32
Emerald Block31
Skeleton Skull31
Cyan Terracotta29
Piston28
Smooth Stone Slab28
Oak Button26
Lever25
Brown Carpet24
Black Wool23
Oak Planks23
Oak Fence Gate16
Dark Oak Log15
Iron Bars14
Cobblestone Slab13
Coal Block12
Dark Oak Fence Gate12
Anvil11
Cobblestone Wall10
Spruce Door9
Barrier8
Birch Fence7
Black Stained Glass Pane7
Lilac7
Tall Grass7
Cauldron6
Gray Carpet6
Iron Trapdoor6
White Terracotta6
Crafting Table5
Gray Stained Glass Pane5
White Stained Glass Pane5
Green Terracotta4
Oak Fence4
Oak Stairs4
Sandstone Stairs4
Oak Wall Sign3
Flower Pot2
Glass2
Light Gray Carpet2
Light Gray Stained Glass Pane2
Lily Pad2
Water2
Cracked Stone Bricks1
Pumpkin1
Stone Button1
Before You Build
This build uses 12,154 blocks across 82 block types – about 190 stacks in total, or 8 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 42×45 blocks of ground and stands 86 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Green Wool – 2,077 32 stacks + 29
Lime Terracotta – 2,005 31 stacks + 21
Oak Leaves – 1,485 23 stacks + 13
Dirt – 1,462 22 stacks + 54
Stone Bricks – 598 9 stacks + 22
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Barrier, Farmland, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Daylight Detector, Lever, Note Block, Piston, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.