3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
Discover a charming medieval dwelling situated alongside a serene river, complete with a picturesque bridge leading to the house.
This build also features integrated stables for your horses and a convenient mine, offering a complete and immersive medieval experience.
Materials Required
109 block types · 367,223 blocks · 75×143×75
Dirt349,070
Bedrock5,625
Grass Block5,007
Packed Ice495
Spruce Stairs488
Spruce Planks476
Spruce Slab474
Oak Leaves448
Oak Log431
Cobblestone Slab293
Oak Planks267
Stone Stairs256
Stone211
Terracotta180
Green Terracotta176
Smooth Stone Slab163
Blue Stained Glass154
Light Blue Stained Glass154
Stone Bricks146
Short Grass145
Cobblestone130
Oak Fence126
Spruce Leaves124
Andesite119
Tall Grass115
Oak Button97
Jungle Leaves82
Cyan Terracotta78
Spruce Log76
Blue Orchid60
Oak Trapdoor60
Lime Terracotta58
Polished Andesite56
Stone Button51
Poppy49
Green Carpet48
Jungle Planks47
Coal Block46
White Stained Glass45
Mossy Cobblestone Wall44
Coarse Dirt43
Light Gray Stained Glass Pane42
Dark Prismarine41
Dandelion40
Hay Block39
White Stained Glass Pane39
Red Tulip37
Iron Ore36
Jungle Slab36
Torch36
Allium32
Coal Ore32
Farmland30
Cobblestone Wall28
Fern28
Stone Brick Slab28
Gold Ore27
White Wool26
Cracked Stone Bricks25
Rail25
Jungle Stairs24
Glowstone23
Wheat23
Birch Leaves22
Gravel22
Brown Carpet16
Spruce Fence16
Stone Brick Stairs14
Oak Slab13
Mossy Stone Bricks12
Oak Stairs12
Oxeye Daisy12
Spruce Door12
Oak Fence Gate11
Chest10
Ladder10
Lilac10
Oak Pressure Plate9
Oak Wall Sign9
Snow9
Red Carpet8
Skeleton Skull8
Carrots7
Iron Bars7
Light Gray Wool7
Light Gray Stained Glass6
Vine6
Water6
Redstone Torch5
Detector Rail4
Lily Pad4
Red Bed4
Flower Pot3
Black Carpet2
Light Gray Carpet2
Oak Sign2
Anvil1
Cake1
Cauldron1
Diamond Ore1
Dragon Egg1
Fire1
Hopper1
Lapis Ore1
Lava1
Lever1
Redstone Lamp1
Redstone Ore1
Rose Bush1
Before You Build
This build uses 367,223 blocks across 109 block types – about 5,738 stacks in total, or 213 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 75×75 blocks of ground and stands 143 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Dirt – 349,070 5454 stacks + 14
Bedrock – 5,625 87 stacks + 57
Grass Block – 5,007 78 stacks + 15
Packed Ice – 495 7 stacks + 47
Spruce Stairs – 488 7 stacks + 40
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Farmland, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Detector Rail, Hopper, Lever, Rail, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.