3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorDadCANN
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

Discover this contemporary residence that conceals a secret dungeon. This hidden area features portals to both the Nether and the End dimensions.

Access the dungeon from the exterior using a stone button located on a stone block at the front left of the house. Both the front and back entrances are equipped with redstone-activated double doors for convenient entry and exit.

Materials Required

73 block types · 13,222 blocks · 29×22×44

Stone5,998
Dirt1,704
Quartz Block1,326
Grass Block792
Short Grass536
Andesite392
Oak Leaves322
Oak Planks302
Black Terracotta235
Iron Block173
Granite146
Polished Diorite127
Glass120
Sea Lantern101
Redstone Wire90
Diorite87
Coal Ore82
Gravel67
Water33
Dark Oak Fence30
Sugar Cane30
Cobblestone28
Gold Ore27
Iron Ore25
Lava25
Dirt Path22
Oak Stairs22
Sand21
Piston Head20
Obsidian18
Chest17
End Portal Frame16
Azure Bluet14
Bookshelf14
Dark Oak Door14
Oak Trapdoor14
Piston14
Sticky Piston14
Redstone Torch13
Trapped Chest13
End Rod12
Nether Portal12
Repeater12
Poppy11
Torch11
Dandelion10
End Portal9
Nether Brick Stairs9
Oxeye Daisy9
Birch Door8
Black Stained Glass Pane8
Oak Slab8
Flower Pot6
Jukebox6
Nether Brick Slab6
Furnace4
Oak Pressure Plate4
Orange Tulip4
Pink Tulip4
Quartz Stairs4
Red Bed4
Tall Grass3
Iron Door2
Quartz Slab2
Red Tulip2
Brewing Stand1
Cauldron1
Crafting Table1
Enchanting Table1
Ender Chest1
Oak Button1
Stone Button1
Sunflower1

Before You Build

This build uses 13,222 blocks across 73 block types – about 207 stacks in total, or 8 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 29×44 blocks of ground and stands 22 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 5,998 93 stacks + 46
Dirt – 1,704 26 stacks + 40
Quartz Block – 1,326 20 stacks + 46
Grass Block – 792 12 stacks + 24
Short Grass – 536 8 stacks + 24

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, End Portal, End Portal Frame, Nether Portal, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Piston, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]