3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
Authoronefairy38
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This is a large manor house build, suitable as a starting point for players. While the structure itself is a completed build, it has not yet been integrated into its surrounding environment and appears somewhat new.

The builder’s first significant project, this manor offers a solid foundation for further development or as a standalone impressive structure.

Materials Required

44 block types · 11,750 blocks · 55×31×42

Grass Block2,080
Stone Bricks1,945
Polished Andesite1,223
Dark Oak Slab1,055
Nether Bricks733
Smooth Stone Slab638
Nether Brick Stairs534
Stone Brick Stairs480
Nether Brick Slab405
Torch284
White Stained Glass Pane236
Chiseled Stone Bricks230
Stone Button217
Dirt180
Polished Granite170
Oak Slab162
Spruce Slab156
Cobblestone Slab152
Nether Brick Fence138
Glowstone93
Cobblestone Wall85
Light Gray Carpet54
Oak Door54
Stone Brick Slab51
Andesite48
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane48
Orange Stained Glass Pane48
Light Blue Carpet39
Orange Carpet39
Oak Trapdoor28
Lever25
Quartz Slab14
Redstone Lamp13
Acacia Fence12
Red Stained Glass Pane12
Spruce Fence12
Dark Oak Stairs10
Quartz Stairs8
Acacia Planks7
Blue Carpet7
Red Carpet7
White Carpet7
White Stained Glass7
Birch Door4

Before You Build

This build uses 11,750 blocks across 44 block types – about 184 stacks in total, or 7 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 55×42 blocks of ground and stands 31 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Grass Block – 2,080 32 stacks + 32
Stone Bricks – 1,945 30 stacks + 25
Polished Andesite – 1,223 19 stacks + 7
Dark Oak Slab – 1,055 16 stacks + 31
Nether Bricks – 733 11 stacks + 29

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone, Grass Block.

Moving parts

It includes Lever, Redstone Lamp, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]