Skeleton Dungeon Structure
0
views ❘
10 mins ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Dungeons, Structure |
|---|---|
| Theme | Fantasy, Other |
| Author | Hayrmes_Official |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Large |
This is the first schematic shared by the creator, showcasing their initial MegaBuild project.
It is a skeleton-themed dungeon structure, perfect for adding an atmospheric element to your world.
Materials Required
29 block types · 124,968 blocks · 150×140×82
Stone Bricks38,936
Orange Terracotta20,632
Quartz Block17,568
Spruce Planks17,048
Oak Planks9,159
Quartz Stairs3,717
Stone Brick Stairs2,842
Quartz Slab2,712
Smooth Stone Slab2,598
Stone Brick Slab2,310
Spruce Stairs1,789
Cobblestone1,778
Spruce Slab1,547
Cobblestone Wall761
Cobblestone Slab401
Sea Lantern302
Black Terracotta206
Light Gray Stained Glass116
Stone Stairs98
Nether Bricks80
Coal Block77
Red Terracotta76
Nether Brick Stairs64
Nether Brick Fence62
Spruce Fence28
Obsidian21
Nether Brick Slab16
Oak Stairs16
Chiseled Stone Bricks8
Before You Build
This build uses 124,968 blocks across 29 block types – about 1,953 stacks in total, or 73 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 150×82 blocks of ground and stands 140 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Stone Bricks – 38,936 608 stacks + 24
Orange Terracotta – 20,632 322 stacks + 24
Quartz Block – 17,568 274 stacks + 32
Spruce Planks – 17,048 266 stacks + 24
Oak Planks – 9,159 143 stacks + 7
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Sea Lantern.