3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authoruseigor
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This build features an impressive underwater hallway, with two distinct variants available. One variant includes a light-colored ceiling suitable for both underwater and above-water environments, while the second variant has a dark ceiling specifically designed for underwater placement.

The initial version of this structure was created in 2016, inspired by Namsynai. It was not downloadable in its first iteration. The second, improved version was released in 2018, offering a nearly perfect and downloadable experience.

Materials Required

14 block types · 25,789 blocks · 143×26×43

Dirt12,363
Cyan Stained Glass4,620
Grass Block4,089
Coal Block1,938
Quartz Block674
Prismarine658
Chiseled Quartz Block552
Quartz Pillar256
Lapis Block239
Glowstone235
Quartz Stairs130
White Wall Banner20
White Stained Glass12
Oak Wall Sign3

Before You Build

This build uses 25,789 blocks across 14 block types – about 403 stacks in total, or 15 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 143×43 blocks of ground and stands 26 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 12,363 193 stacks + 11
Cyan Stained Glass – 4,620 72 stacks + 12
Grass Block – 4,089 63 stacks + 57
Coal Block – 1,938 30 stacks + 18
Quartz Block – 674 10 stacks + 34

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone, Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]