Aircraft Carrier Ship
15
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Boats, Vehicles |
|---|---|
| Theme | Other |
| Author | Orzel |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Large |
This large aircraft carrier is a work in progress and requires additional building to be completed.
Materials Required
9 block types · 66,715 blocks · 43×66×162
Water50,207
Stone6,748
Red Terracotta4,031
Light Blue Terracotta2,736
Oak Planks1,734
Light Gray Concrete584
Polished Andesite358
Cobblestone Wall316
Oak Stairs1
Before You Build
This build uses 66,715 blocks across 9 block types – about 1,043 stacks in total, or 39 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 43×162 blocks of ground and stands 66 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Water – 50,207 784 stacks + 31
Stone – 6,748 105 stacks + 28
Red Terracotta – 4,031 62 stacks + 63
Light Blue Terracotta – 2,736 42 stacks + 48
Oak Planks – 1,734 27 stacks + 6
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.