3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
AuthorAJAAAY
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

This castle was constructed three years ago. Enjoy exploring it!

Materials Required

103 block types · 496,674 blocks · 194×81×156

Stone211,964
Dirt92,661
Water51,462
Stone Bricks37,433
Grass Block17,146
Andesite12,917
Granite12,628
Diorite11,391
Oak Leaves8,798
Dark Oak Leaves6,616
Sand6,399
Gravel6,185
Coal Ore3,486
Dark Oak Log2,575
Birch Leaves2,069
Iron Ore1,988
Short Grass1,319
Clay1,052
Dark Oak Planks850
Oak Log804
Bedrock759
Chiseled Quartz Block721
Bricks515
Stone Brick Stairs332
Vine324
Mossy Cobblestone322
Cobblestone305
Chiseled Stone Bricks274
Birch Log238
Sponge181
Torch173
Bookshelf170
Dark Oak Fence151
Dark Prismarine147
Polished Diorite144
Acacia Planks141
Lava135
Tall Grass128
Sugar Cane124
Ladder119
Diamond Block117
Farmland108
Chest106
Dark Oak Door76
Redstone Wire76
Lily Pad65
Wheat63
Sea Lantern62
Lime Stained Glass Pane49
Red Mushroom Block49
Orange Tulip47
Potatoes45
Prismarine43
Prismarine Bricks43
Dandelion37
Anvil36
Stone Stairs36
Lime Stained Glass34
Acacia Log30
Red Tulip30
Infested Stone26
Trapped Chest25
Acacia Fence22
Pink Tulip19
Allium18
Enchanting Table18
Poppy18
Smooth Stone Slab18
Iron Block17
Sticky Piston16
Piston Head14
Dispenser13
Lever13
White Tulip12
Crafting Table9
Iron Bars9
Oak Wall Sign9
Skeleton Skull9
Hopper8
Jungle Leaves8
Redstone Torch8
Repeater8
Spawner7
Dark Oak Slab6
Azure Bluet4
Iron Door4
Lilac4
Oxeye Daisy4
Stone Button4
Dark Oak Fence Gate3
Stone Brick Slab3
Beacon2
Brewing Stand2
Comparator2
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate2
Magenta Stained Glass2
Peony2
Redstone Lamp2
Sunflower2
Blue Orchid1
Glass1
Oak Pressure Plate1
Stone Pressure Plate1

Before You Build

This build uses 496,674 blocks across 103 block types – about 7,761 stacks in total, or 288 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 194×156 blocks of ground and stands 81 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 211,964 3311 stacks + 60
Dirt – 92,661 1447 stacks + 53
Water – 51,462 804 stacks + 6
Stone Bricks – 37,433 584 stacks + 57
Grass Block – 17,146 267 stacks + 58

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Farmland, Skeleton Skull, Spawner, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Dispenser, Hopper, Lever, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]