3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorreppeti
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This ancient lighthouse is fully furnished and explorable.

It is ready for immediate use, offering a complete and immersive experience for players.

Materials Required

34 block types · 11,229 blocks · 35×55×33

Stone4,282
Water2,515
Quartz Block1,182
Dirt1,122
Gravel465
Quartz Pillar415
Quartz Stairs297
Grass Block271
Diorite179
Andesite99
Quartz Slab91
Chiseled Quartz Block70
Orange Stained Glass60
Coal Ore30
Redstone Wire30
Yellow Stained Glass29
Sea Lantern16
Red Stained Glass12
Repeater12
Ladder7
Piston Head6
Sticky Piston6
Chest5
Glowstone5
Oak Wall Sign5
Granite4
Red Bed4
Crafting Table2
Furnace2
Stone Button2
Dispenser1
Light Weighted Pressure Plate1
Quartz Ore1
Redstone Torch1

Before You Build

This build uses 11,229 blocks across 34 block types – about 176 stacks in total, or 7 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 35×33 blocks of ground and stands 55 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 4,282 66 stacks + 58
Water – 2,515 39 stacks + 19
Quartz Block – 1,182 18 stacks + 30
Dirt – 1,122 17 stacks + 34
Gravel – 465 7 stacks + 17

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone, Grass Block, Sea Lantern.

Moving parts

It includes Dispenser, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Sticky Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]