3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorLOLINGFACE_XD
Format.schematic
SizeSmall

Discover a mystical ancient ruin centered around a Nether portal. This build offers a unique and atmospheric addition to your world.

Perfect for adding a touch of mystery and adventure, this structure blends seamlessly with ancient-themed builds.

Materials Required

37 block types · 5,934 blocks · 39×17×33

Dirt2,445
Bedrock1,283
Grass Block1,019
Obsidian236
Short Grass205
Water132
Jungle Leaves130
Netherrack76
Fire71
Dirt Path45
Mossy Stone Bricks29
Large Fern25
Tall Grass25
Vine22
Nether Portal18
Redstone Block18
Cobweb17
Dandelion17
Mossy Cobblestone Wall16
Redstone Wire11
Jungle Log10
Skeleton Skull10
Iron Bars9
Poppy9
Stone Brick Slab9
Oxeye Daisy7
Soul Sand6
Glass Pane5
Redstone Torch5
Stone Brick Stairs5
Oak Button4
Stone Button3
Stone Pressure Plate3
Tripwire Hook3
Azure Bluet2
Farmland2
White Tulip2

Before You Build

This build uses 5,934 blocks across 37 block types – about 93 stacks in total, or 4 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 39×33 blocks of ground and stands 17 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 2,445 38 stacks + 13
Bedrock – 1,283 20 stacks + 3
Grass Block – 1,019 15 stacks + 59
Obsidian – 236 3 stacks + 44
Short Grass – 205 3 stacks + 13

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Dirt Path, Farmland, Nether Portal, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]