Art Deco Skyscraper – Cut Sandstone Tower
15
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Exterior, Structure, Towers |
|---|---|
| Theme | Medieval, Modern |
| Author | maquere |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Large |
A towering structure reaching for the sky, inspired by the iconic Empire State Building.
This build represents a relentless pursuit of height and architectural ambition.
Materials Required
19 block types · 41,571 blocks · 61×227×88
Cut Sandstone20,846
White Stained Glass Pane6,837
Black Wool3,929
Stone Bricks3,066
Grass Block2,740
Light Gray Wool1,192
Birch Planks1,184
Smooth Stone Slab628
Polished Andesite426
Dirt240
Quartz Block132
Sea Lantern112
Chiseled Stone Bricks48
Glowstone43
Jungle Leaves40
Water40
White Stained Glass36
Oak Trapdoor20
Sandstone Slab12
Before You Build
This build uses 41,571 blocks across 19 block types – about 650 stacks in total, or 25 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 61×88 blocks of ground and stands 227 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Cut Sandstone – 20,846 325 stacks + 46
White Stained Glass Pane – 6,837 106 stacks + 53
Black Wool – 3,929 61 stacks + 25
Stone Bricks – 3,066 47 stacks + 58
Grass Block – 2,740 42 stacks + 52
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Glowstone, Grass Block, Sea Lantern.