3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authorcannoobis2
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

This is a vanilla-block pagoda structure, designed to be visually appealing without any special shaders or enhancements. The build focuses on the exterior of the pagoda itself.

The provided schematic contains the distinctive yin-yang pool. However, please note that it does not include separate ponds, bamboo plants, terraforming elements, the Nether portal (a separate schematic for this will be released), the unrefined stone square, or the incomplete stable.

Materials Required

71 block types · 45,929 blocks · 84×50×103

Dirt6,603
Smooth Stone Slab4,753
Grass Block4,707
Jungle Planks3,639
Jungle Stairs3,342
Spruce Log2,848
White Wool2,320
Water2,220
Spruce Slab2,116
Short Grass1,748
Stone1,483
Nether Brick Fence1,034
Jungle Slab941
Oak Fence911
Glowstone827
Cobblestone618
Dark Oak Slab466
Cobblestone Wall465
Gold Block437
Obsidian384
Light Gray Carpet367
Dark Oak Stairs343
Oak Trapdoor336
Quartz Block276
Red Terracotta192
Sugar Cane189
Glass180
Birch Slab172
Black Carpet161
Acacia Slab144
Sunflower131
Tall Grass128
Sand127
Pink Wool122
Iron Bars115
Nether Bricks113
White Carpet102
Iron Block95
Nether Brick Stairs74
Chiseled Stone Bricks64
Red Carpet53
Brown Carpet50
Birch Leaves47
Oxeye Daisy44
Dandelion43
Dark Oak Planks40
Oak Wall Sign40
Poppy38
Azure Bluet35
Torch27
Jungle Leaves24
Spruce Stairs24
Coal Ore23
Gravel21
Birch Log18
Rose Bush16
Blue Orchid15
Stone Stairs15
Birch Planks12
Quartz Slab11
Bedrock10
Quartz Stairs9
Lilac5
Birch Sapling3
Jungle Sapling3
Redstone Block3
Jukebox2
Magenta Wool2
Chest1
Peony1
Tripwire1

Before You Build

This build uses 45,929 blocks across 71 block types – about 718 stacks in total, or 27 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 84×103 blocks of ground and stands 50 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Dirt – 6,603 103 stacks + 11
Smooth Stone Slab – 4,753 74 stacks + 17
Grass Block – 4,707 73 stacks + 35
Jungle Planks – 3,639 56 stacks + 55
Jungle Stairs – 3,342 52 stacks + 14

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]