3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a detailed pixel art recreation of the ASRock Z490 Aqua motherboard. It was meticulously crafted using MCEdit and rendered in Minecraft 1.12.2.

The creation process took approximately five hours of focused work to achieve a high level of accuracy to the original design. You are welcome to explore my other builds as well.

Materials Required

54 block types · 180,459 blocks · 140×27×150

White Concrete82,840
Gray Wool16,825
Water13,076
Light Gray Wool11,218
Bedrock11,076
Obsidian10,299
Iron Block6,534
Black Wool6,300
Gray Concrete3,307
Smooth Stone Slab3,076
Glass2,725
Beacon2,233
Snow Block1,936
Black Concrete1,665
Quartz Block1,223
Gold Block693
Gravel683
Iron Ore444
Stone Bricks416
Coal Block369
Orange Concrete304
Cobblestone273
Sandstone260
Black Terracotta222
White Wool219
Stone185
Orange Wool163
Light Gray Concrete156
End Stone152
Lime Concrete148
Redstone Block148
Clay133
Polished Diorite128
Blue Wool112
Bone Block112
Lapis Block100
Green Wool98
Yellow Stained Glass86
Red Sandstone72
Sandstone Slab64
Sponge63
Yellow Terracotta50
Glowstone48
Terracotta48
Polished Andesite40
Emerald Block36
Lime Wool32
White Stained Glass24
Iron Bars16
Light Blue Wool8
Pink Wool8
Cyan Terracotta7
Slime Block4
Yellow Wool2

Before You Build

This build uses 180,459 blocks across 54 block types – about 2,820 stacks in total, or 105 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 140×150 blocks of ground and stands 27 blocks tall.

What to bring first

White Concrete – 82,840 1294 stacks + 24
Gray Wool – 16,825 262 stacks + 57
Water – 13,076 204 stacks + 20
Light Gray Wool – 11,218 175 stacks + 18
Bedrock – 11,076 173 stacks + 4

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, Slime Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]