3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a detailed recreation of the ASRock Z490 Steel Legend motherboard, meticulously crafted in Minecraft. It took approximately three hours to construct using MCEdit and was rendered in version 1.12.2.

The creator extends their gratitude to all who have viewed this build and other works.

Materials Required

50 block types · 70,364 blocks · 126×25×150

White Concrete21,047
Gray Wool11,155
Light Gray Wool7,254
Black Wool6,143
Iron Block4,689
Snow Block2,972
Smooth Stone Slab2,939
Clay2,388
Gray Concrete2,325
Bedrock1,984
Black Concrete1,170
Gravel912
Obsidian833
Cyan Terracotta816
Iron Ore553
Gold Block339
Orange Concrete256
Stone Bricks252
Cobblestone220
Black Terracotta214
Sandstone171
Diamond Block166
Orange Wool139
White Wool125
Polished Diorite124
Stone122
Beacon115
End Stone104
Yellow Concrete104
Green Wool98
Lapis Block86
Sandstone Slab64
Quartz Block59
Sponge57
Coal Block56
Bone Block48
Red Sandstone44
Lime Wool42
Blue Wool32
Glowstone28
Emerald Block24
Terracotta24
Yellow Stained Glass22
Purple Wool10
Yellow Terracotta10
Light Blue Wool8
Pink Wool8
Light Gray Concrete7
Redstone Block4
Slime Block2

Before You Build

This build uses 70,364 blocks across 50 block types – about 1,100 stacks in total, or 41 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 126×150 blocks of ground and stands 25 blocks tall.

What to bring first

White Concrete – 21,047 328 stacks + 55
Gray Wool – 11,155 174 stacks + 19
Light Gray Wool – 7,254 113 stacks + 22
Black Wool – 6,143 95 stacks + 63
Iron Block – 4,689 73 stacks + 17

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, Slime Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]