3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a detailed Minecraft pixel art build replicating the ASUS AMD A88X-PLUS/USB 3.1 motherboard. The creator has put significant effort into accurately capturing the details of this component in a blocky format.

The build is intended to be appreciated as a large-scale pixel art project. It is a unique representation of computer hardware within the game.

Materials Required

21 block types · 41,155 blocks · 106×21×150

Gray Wool12,904
Black Wool8,727
Light Gray Wool8,256
Cut Sandstone4,190
Iron Block2,369
Stone2,307
Light Gray Concrete1,125
White Wool723
Gold Block247
Yellow Concrete89
Stone Button51
Blue Wool32
Diamond Block32
Obsidian24
Quartz Block21
Light Blue Wool18
Purple Wool10
Lime Wool8
Orange Wool8
Pink Wool8
Smooth Stone Slab6

Before You Build

This build uses 41,155 blocks across 21 block types – about 644 stacks in total, or 24 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 106×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Gray Wool – 12,904 201 stacks + 40
Black Wool – 8,727 136 stacks + 23
Light Gray Wool – 8,256 129 stacks
Cut Sandstone – 4,190 65 stacks + 30
Iron Block – 2,369 37 stacks + 1

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]