3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorMatthewStevenGo
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a schematic representation of the ASUS H170 Pro Gaming motherboard.

It is a detailed pixel art creation that captures the essence of the original hardware.

Materials Required

22 block types · 51,496 blocks · 114×21×150

Black Wool16,872
Gray Wool15,739
Light Gray Wool9,625
Iron Block3,435
Gray Concrete1,972
Obsidian1,044
Light Gray Concrete561
Smooth Stone Slab481
White Wool457
Stone444
Red Wool290
Redstone Block226
Gold Block106
Sandstone Slab64
Stone Button51
Blue Wool32
Lime Wool32
Quartz Block21
Light Blue Wool18
Purple Wool10
Orange Wool8
Pink Wool8

Before You Build

This build uses 51,496 blocks across 22 block types – about 805 stacks in total, or 30 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 114×150 blocks of ground and stands 21 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Black Wool – 16,872 263 stacks + 40
Gray Wool – 15,739 245 stacks + 59
Light Gray Wool – 9,625 150 stacks + 25
Iron Block – 3,435 53 stacks + 43
Gray Concrete – 1,972 30 stacks + 52

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]