ASUS P8Z77-V Premium Motherboard Replica
9
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Component, Pixel Art, Server |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MatthewStevenGo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
This is a detailed replica of the ASUS P8Z77-V Premium motherboard. The build accurately captures the intricate details and layout of the original component.
It serves as a unique piece of hardware-themed pixel art, perfect for display or as a unique server build element.
Materials Required
21 block types · 63,586 blocks · 115×26×150
Light Blue Concrete17,181
Gray Wool15,515
Light Gray Wool12,239
Iron Block6,810
Black Wool3,707
Black Concrete3,083
Quartz Block1,400
Stone939
Blue Wool806
White Wool559
Smooth Stone Slab449
Gray Concrete396
Gold Block196
Green Wool119
Obsidian77
Sandstone Slab64
Red Wool14
Light Blue Wool8
Lime Wool8
Orange Wool8
Pink Wool8
Before You Build
This build uses 63,586 blocks across 21 block types – about 994 stacks in total, or 37 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 115×150 blocks of ground and stands 26 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Light Blue Concrete – 17,181 268 stacks + 29
Gray Wool – 15,515 242 stacks + 27
Light Gray Wool – 12,239 191 stacks + 15
Iron Block – 6,810 106 stacks + 26
Black Wool – 3,707 57 stacks + 59
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.