3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorCaptain_Raptorzz
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This is a baseball stadium that can fit into either a small-town or a large city setting.

Materials Required

12 block types · 9,376 blocks · 91×7×91

Grass Block5,492
Lime Terracotta1,345
Sand1,028
Iron Bars696
Gravel344
Stone Brick Slab144
Stone96
Quartz Slab76
White Concrete73
Cobblestone Wall70
Quartz Stairs8
White Carpet4

Before You Build

This build uses 9,376 blocks across 12 block types – about 147 stacks in total, or 6 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 91×91 blocks of ground and stands 7 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Grass Block – 5,492 85 stacks + 52
Lime Terracotta – 1,345 21 stacks + 1
Sand – 1,028 16 stacks + 4
Iron Bars – 696 10 stacks + 56
Gravel – 344 5 stacks + 24

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]