Bellagio Hotel Resort
14
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Exterior, Houses And Shops, Structures |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MrChaos |
| MC Version | 26.2+526.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.10 |
| Format | .litematic |
| Size | 251x140x184 |
A stunning recreation of the iconic Bellagio Hotel, capturing its grandeur and elegance.
This build features intricate details inspired by the real-world landmark, perfect for adding a touch of luxury to your world.
Materials Required
73 block types · 180,581 blocks · 256×144×192
Sculk57,727
Grass Block18,650
Stripped Pale Oak Wood15,893
Quartz Block12,421
Iron Trapdoor10,555
Calcite8,700
Prismarine8,390
Quartz Stairs7,546
Iron Bars6,597
Snow Block5,665
Diorite4,993
White Wool4,907
White Stained Glass Pane2,554
Dead Horn Coral Block2,088
Ochre Froglight2,033
Quartz Slab1,851
Mud Brick Stairs1,612
Dirt1,268
Moss Block1,195
Black Concrete890
Black Wool866
Oak Leaves788
Stripped Pale Oak Log609
Acacia Leaves588
Lime Terracotta296
Green Wool270
Mangrove Wood186
Water182
Azalea Leaves175
Smooth Quartz Stairs104
Quartz Pillar94
Azalea78
Flowering Azalea70
Spruce Fence70
Leaf Litter68
Polished Diorite Stairs58
Diorite Wall47
Seagrass44
Polished Diorite Slab38
Pale Oak Shelf36
Mud Bricks34
Cyan Stained Glass Pane28
Jungle Planks24
Small Dripleaf24
Firefly Bush16
Kelp16
Sea Lantern16
Sea Pickle16
Dead Bush14
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane14
Polished Diorite14
Mud Brick Slab13
Birch Wood12
Bush12
Jungle Stairs12
Pale Oak Fence Gate12
Gray Wool10
Tripwire10
White Wall Banner9
Bamboo8
Big Dripleaf8
Pale Oak Button8
Pale Oak Fence8
Waxed Oxidized Copper Trapdoor8
Big Dripleaf Stem6
Cyan Stained Glass6
Bamboo Sapling4
Light Blue Stained Glass4
Pale Oak Trapdoor4
Prismarine Bricks4
End Rod2
Jungle Slab2
Prismarine Wall1
Before You Build
This build uses 180,581 blocks across 73 block types – about 2,822 stacks in total, or 105 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 256×192 blocks of ground and stands 144 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Sculk – 57,727 901 stacks + 63
Grass Block – 18,650 291 stacks + 26
Stripped Pale Oak Wood – 15,893 248 stacks + 21
Quartz Block – 12,421 194 stacks + 5
Iron Trapdoor – 10,555 164 stacks + 59
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block, Sculk, Sea Lantern.