Big Bang Marshal Motherboard Pixel Art
13
views ❘
2 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Miscellaneous, Pixel Art, Structure |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern, Other |
| Author | MatthewStevenGo |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
This is a large-scale pixel art creation depicting the Intel P67 Big Bang Marshal (B3) motherboard by MSI. It took over two hours to construct this monumental build.
The creator put significant effort into crafting this massive representation as pixel art in Minecraft. Your appreciation for this effort is welcome.
Materials Required
22 block types · 63,724 blocks · 123×22×157
Gray Wool17,464
Light Gray Wool13,940
Stone13,295
Iron Block4,378
Black Wool3,974
Blue Concrete3,681
Blue Wool1,997
Black Concrete1,904
Quartz Block579
White Wool542
Gray Concrete495
Light Blue Wool440
Smooth Stone Slab336
Snow Block319
Obsidian234
Sandstone Slab64
Gold Block32
Orange Wool20
Purple Wool10
Lime Wool8
Pink Wool8
Stone Button4
Before You Build
This build uses 63,724 blocks across 22 block types – about 996 stacks in total, or 37 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 123×157 blocks of ground and stands 22 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Gray Wool – 17,464 272 stacks + 56
Light Gray Wool – 13,940 217 stacks + 52
Stone – 13,295 207 stacks + 47
Iron Block – 4,378 68 stacks + 26
Black Wool – 3,974 62 stacks + 6
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.