3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorAdma92
Format.schematic
SizeHuge

This is a detailed replica of the Celebrity Eclipse cruise ship.

It accurately captures the iconic design and features of the real-life vessel, perfect for adding a touch of maritime grandeur to your world.

Materials Required

224 block types · 814,261 blocks · 59×101×362

Water329,605
Quartz Slab42,186
Bone Block34,940
White Wool27,219
White Concrete23,253
Light Gray Wool22,377
Sand21,358
White Terracotta17,521
Blue Concrete16,342
Quartz Stairs15,567
Iron Trapdoor13,988
Quartz Pillar13,505
Red Mushroom Block11,032
Grass Block9,884
Quartz Block9,601
Terracotta8,949
Obsidian8,569
Gray Stained Glass Pane8,516
Yellow Terracotta7,972
Red Wool7,496
Dark Oak Planks6,668
Spruce Planks6,538
Oak Planks6,337
Birch Slab5,101
Oak Slab5,073
Birch Door5,002
Birch Planks4,359
Red Bed4,272
Blue Stained Glass4,243
Birch Stairs4,217
End Rod4,176
Light Gray Concrete4,169
Smooth Stone Slab4,158
Gray Wool3,988
Light Blue Terracotta3,610
Sea Lantern3,441
Packed Ice3,287
Stone Button3,029
Iron Block2,843
Iron Bars2,769
Cobblestone Wall2,742
Jungle Planks2,739
Skeleton Skull2,693
Beacon2,679
Red Terracotta2,557
Heavy Weighted Pressure Plate2,529
Light Gray Terracotta2,518
Black Concrete2,219
White Stained Glass Pane2,101
Red Sandstone Stairs2,019
Blue Wool1,738
Light Blue Wool1,626
Chiseled Quartz Block1,587
Light Gray Stained Glass Pane1,542
Stone Brick Stairs1,469
Snow Block1,391
Spruce Slab1,388
Yellow Concrete1,386
Sandstone Slab1,159
End Stone Bricks1,151
Cauldron1,148
White Carpet1,039
Dark Oak Slab995
Spruce Fence990
Dark Oak Stairs986
Ladder935
Red Sandstone Slab921
Light Gray Stained Glass919
Oak Button847
Orange Terracotta817
Iron Door816
White Wall Banner810
Red Carpet765
Clay741
Purple Stained Glass725
Red Concrete725
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane713
Brown Wool701
Sandstone Stairs691
Yellow Stained Glass681
Black Wool673
Spruce Stairs666
Oak Stairs659
White Stained Glass643
Birch Fence608
Brown Terracotta599
Gray Concrete555
Acacia Log553
Cut Sandstone546
Stone Brick Slab546
Light Blue Stained Glass512
Chest490
Lime Terracotta490
Cyan Terracotta487
Magenta Terracotta419
Blue Terracotta413
Acacia Stairs411
Purple Terracotta393
Black Stained Glass392
Cyan Stained Glass384
Stone Stairs376
Furnace328
Oak Door308
Andesite303
Jungle Stairs299
Green Terracotta293
Oak Wall Sign290
Blue Stained Glass Pane258
Dark Prismarine258
Green Wool256
Nether Brick Stairs248
Gray Terracotta246
Red Concrete Powder242
Dark Oak Fence233
Black Terracotta218
Gray Carpet214
Diorite213
Orange Stained Glass205
Spruce Door200
Oak Trapdoor195
Dark Oak Log187
Blue Carpet185
Granite174
Brown Carpet173
Cyan Concrete164
Green Concrete157
Light Gray Concrete Powder152
Bookshelf144
Glass136
Polished Diorite136
White Concrete Powder128
Oak Log125
Acacia Slab123
Light Gray Carpet119
Spruce Leaves116
Light Blue Concrete113
Yellow Stained Glass Pane110
Green Concrete Powder105
Sandstone104
Lime Concrete102
Oak Pressure Plate102
Jungle Fence101
Blue Concrete Powder100
Light Weighted Pressure Plate95
Orange Stained Glass Pane95
Light Blue Carpet86
Jungle Slab84
Stone Pressure Plate83
Dark Oak Door80
Pink Terracotta79
Coal Block77
Gray Stained Glass76
Black Carpet75
Lever75
Cobweb72
Orange Concrete65
Chiseled Sandstone59
Daylight Detector59
Green Carpet54
Red Stained Glass Pane53
Lapis Block52
Magenta Wool52
Nether Brick Slab46
Lime Stained Glass Pane43
Brewing Stand33
Cobblestone Slab32
Purpur Stairs31
Crafting Table28
Red Stained Glass28
Polished Granite27
Cyan Wool26
Lime Stained Glass26
Birch Leaves25
Acacia Leaves23
Gray Concrete Powder23
Magenta Stained Glass23
Brown Concrete Powder22
Purpur Slab21
Light Blue Concrete Powder20
Orange Carpet20
Yellow Concrete Powder20
Tripwire Hook18
Acacia Fence17
Black Stained Glass Pane17
Purple Carpet17
Snow17
Polished Andesite15
Torch14
Anvil13
Cyan Stained Glass Pane12
Dirt12
Dropper12
Lime Concrete Powder12
Stone Bricks12
Blue Glazed Terracotta10
Brown Stained Glass Pane10
Dispenser9
Purple Concrete9
Acacia Planks8
Bedrock8

+ 24 more block types

Before You Build

This build uses 814,261 blocks across 224 block types – about 12,723 stacks in total, or 472 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 59×362 blocks of ground and stands 101 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Water – 329,605 5150 stacks + 5
Quartz Slab – 42,186 659 stacks + 10
Bone Block – 34,940 545 stacks + 60
White Wool – 27,219 425 stacks + 19
White Concrete – 23,253 363 stacks + 21

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Skeleton Skull, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Daylight Detector, Dispenser, Dropper, Lever, Redstone Block, Redstone Torch, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]