3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
Authortoastnbeans
MC Version26.3+626.326.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.10
Format.litematic
Size72x45x52

A charming and timeless brick house, perfect for any survival or creative world.

This build offers a cozy and functional living space with a classic aesthetic.

Materials Required

59 block types · 13,912 blocks · 80×48×64

Grass Block2,340
Oak Planks1,347
Cobblestone Slab1,222
Bricks1,075
Oak Log876
Dirt835
Lime Terracotta811
Smooth Stone Slab792
Cobblestone583
Yellow Terracotta443
Spruce Slab418
Oak Slab364
Sandstone314
Spruce Planks263
Terracotta245
Birch Planks212
Spruce Leaves207
Spruce Stairs188
Brick Stairs157
Oak Wood152
Brick Slab110
Oak Stairs109
Oak Fence101
Short Grass90
Birch Stairs76
White Stained Glass Pane76
Birch Slab69
Vine68
Cobblestone Wall47
Sunflower42
Tall Grass42
Oak Trapdoor25
Light Gray Wool23
Cobblestone Stairs22
Cobweb17
Flower Pot15
Wall Torch14
Coal Block13
Green Wool12
Sandstone Stairs11
Beacon10
Azure Bluet8
Red Wool8
Stone Bricks8
Birch Fence6
Stone Brick Slab6
Chest5
Coal Ore5
Dandelion5
Oxeye Daisy4
Spruce Door4
Trapped Chest4
White Tulip4
Oak Door2
Poppy2
Water2
Anvil1
Orange Tulip1
Red Tulip1

Before You Build

This build uses 13,912 blocks across 59 block types – about 218 stacks in total, or 9 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 80×64 blocks of ground and stands 48 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Grass Block – 2,340 36 stacks + 36
Oak Planks – 1,347 21 stacks + 3
Cobblestone Slab – 1,222 19 stacks + 6
Bricks – 1,075 16 stacks + 51
Oak Log – 876 13 stacks + 44

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]