3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, , ,
Theme, , ,
Authormolo
MC Version26.2
Format.litematic

A grand and intricately detailed Roman Colosseum, ideal for enhancing any multiplayer server or survival world. This build is designed for versatility, serving perfectly as a venue for PvP tournaments and server events, or as a striking central feature for a mega-base or primary spawn location.

The structure authentically replicates the recognizable ruined exterior walls and boasts a large, enclosed arena floor, fully prepared for intense combat. A flat, circular base platform is included within the schematic to aid in precise placement and leveling within your existing terrain.

Materials Required

33 block types · 276,939 blocks · 215×92×259

Black Terracotta34,026
Chiseled Sandstone33,555
Gray Terracotta22,705
Smooth Stone21,517
Waxed Exposed Copper Grate9,721
Oak Wood9,709
Muddy Mangrove Roots9,348
Black Wool9,172
Blackstone8,864
Stripped Dark Oak Wood8,471
Soul Sand8,354
Packed Mud8,083
Birch Planks6,821
White Terracotta6,807
Acacia Wood6,479
Mangrove Wood6,410
Dark Oak Wood5,906
Brown Glazed Terracotta5,492
Fletching Table5,345
Coarse Dirt5,007
Black Concrete4,849
Cut Sandstone4,812
Dirt4,664
Red Wool4,566
Brown Concrete Powder4,508
Spruce Wood4,285
Waxed Exposed Cut Copper4,101
Brown Concrete3,916
Piston3,742
Chiseled Tuff3,186
Sandstone2,047
Cyan Terracotta446
Smooth Sandstone25

Before You Build

This build uses 276,939 blocks across 33 block types – about 4,328 stacks in total, or 161 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 215×259 blocks of ground and stands 92 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Black Terracotta – 34,026 531 stacks + 42
Chiseled Sandstone – 33,555 524 stacks + 19
Gray Terracotta – 22,705 354 stacks + 49
Smooth Stone – 21,517 336 stacks + 13
Waxed Exposed Copper Grate – 9,721 151 stacks + 57

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands.

Moving parts

It includes Piston, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]