3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorEvangelion88
Format.schematic
SizeLarge

A circular arena designed for battles, featuring a prominent dragon statue.

The design draws inspiration from the ‘fairy tail circle’ aesthetic, with the dragon being a central element.

Credit is appreciated if this build is used elsewhere.

Materials Required

16 block types · 113,811 blocks · 198×119×199

Glass65,065
Glowstone15,913
Obsidian15,497
Nether Portal6,723
Red Wool3,774
Quartz Block3,548
Red Stained Glass1,397
Netherrack877
Lava595
Nether Bricks149
Quartz Stairs88
Black Wool71
Chiseled Quartz Block70
Iron Block30
Snow Block11
Redstone Torch3

Before You Build

This build uses 113,811 blocks across 16 block types – about 1,779 stacks in total, or 66 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 198×199 blocks of ground and stands 119 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Glass – 65,065 1016 stacks + 41
Glowstone – 15,913 248 stacks + 41
Obsidian – 15,497 242 stacks + 9
Nether Portal – 6,723 105 stacks + 3
Red Wool – 3,774 58 stacks + 62

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Nether Portal, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Redstone Torch, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]