3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme,
AuthorMincrafter
Format.schematic
SizeMedium

This build is a Super Huge Easy Endless Profit (S.H.E.E.P.) farm designed to provide you with a constant supply of resources.

It’s an efficient design that requires minimal effort to maintain, ensuring you always have what you need.

Materials Required

56 block types · 37,126 blocks · 61×257×51

Quartz Block9,692
Quartz Slab6,925
Ice3,067
White Wool2,085
Water1,903
Spawner1,294
Hopper1,060
White Stained Glass903
Chest768
Trapped Chest768
Gold Block652
Blue Terracotta630
Light Gray Stained Glass576
Quartz Stairs560
Emerald Block512
Blue Stained Glass510
Cyan Stained Glass506
Light Blue Stained Glass506
Sea Lantern474
White Stained Glass Pane422
Cyan Terracotta376
Oak Wall Sign288
Birch Fence Gate277
Blue Stained Glass Pane266
Cyan Stained Glass Pane266
Light Blue Stained Glass Pane266
Repeater195
Redstone Wire180
Light Gray Terracotta159
Redstone Torch159
Comparator155
Red Wool128
White Wall Banner81
Redstone Lamp73
Sticky Piston60
Light Blue Terracotta50
Brown Terracotta48
White Carpet47
Piston Head46
Packed Ice44
Glowstone35
Pink Wool28
Lava24
Black Terracotta12
Dark Oak Fence8
Gray Terracotta8
Smooth Stone Slab8
Oak Sign6
Beacon4
Dispenser4
Iron Block4
Pink Terracotta4
Bedrock1
Lever1
Magenta Terracotta1
White Terracotta1

Before You Build

This build uses 37,126 blocks across 56 block types – about 581 stacks in total, or 22 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 61×51 blocks of ground and stands 257 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Quartz Block – 9,692 151 stacks + 28
Quartz Slab – 6,925 108 stacks + 13
Ice – 3,067 47 stacks + 59
White Wool – 2,085 32 stacks + 37
Water – 1,903 29 stacks + 47

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, Spawner, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Dispenser, Hopper, Lever, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Torch, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]