3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme,
AuthorRedMaster
MC Version26.2+2426.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.81.21.71.21.61.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.61.20.51.20.41.20.31.20.21.20.11.201.19.41.19.3
Format.litematic
SizeLarge

A stunning tower built with meticulous detail, originally crafted for version 1.6.1. This impressive structure has since been updated and enhanced to be fully compatible with Minecraft version 1.19.3.

This build is a testament to creative design, offering a visually appealing addition to any world.

Materials Required

11 block types · 534,007 blocks · 124×177×123

Bedrock311,174
Obsidian140,088
End Stone82,397
End Gateway169
Glowstone117
Torch35
End Stone Bricks16
Ochre Froglight8
Ender Chest1
Fire1
Soul Fire1

Before You Build

This build uses 534,007 blocks across 11 block types – about 8,344 stacks in total, or 310 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 124×123 blocks of ground and stands 177 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Bedrock – 311,174 4862 stacks + 6
Obsidian – 140,088 2188 stacks + 56
End Stone – 82,397 1287 stacks + 29
End Gateway – 169 2 stacks + 41
Glowstone – 117 1 stack + 53

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Bedrock, End Gateway, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]