3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
This is the third iteration of the Factory build. It offers an updated design compared to previous versions.
The core concept remains similar to Factory v1 and v2, providing a functional and aesthetically pleasing factory structure.
Materials Required
134 block types · 26,683 blocks · 84×57×81
Dirt12,746
Grass Block5,843
Oak Planks3,168
Stone Bricks454
Stone Brick Stairs398
Infested Stone Bricks390
Belt371
Oak Wood366
Item Vault306
Encased Chain Drive247
Polished Deepslate241
Industrial Iron Block130
Cobblestone127
Metal Girder126
Lava105
Chute102
Gearbox97
Framed Glass90
Piston Extension Pole90
Cogwheel75
Redstone Link74
Polished Cut Scorchia72
Shaft70
Redstone Wire51
Deployer46
Farmland44
Wheat44
Cut Deepslate Bricks43
Stone Brick Slab40
Lantern35
Creative Motor28
Sand28
Andesite Belt Funnel25
Hopper24
Sugar Cane23
Stone Button22
Linear Chassis21
Water20
Gearshift18
Sea Lantern18
Cut Deepslate Brick Wall17
Polished Cut Asurine17
Oak Fence15
Spruce Window14
Brass Tunnel13
Mechanical Crafter13
Mechanical Harvester13
Oak Wall Sign13
Waxed Cut Copper13
Oak Stairs12
Spruce Fence12
Pulse Repeater11
Sticky Mechanical Piston10
Dark Oak Fence10
Lever10
Display Board8
Framed Glass Trapdoor8
Pulse Extender8
Chest8
Andesite Encased Shaft7
Andesite Funnel7
Clutch7
Copycat Panel7
Encased Fan7
Mechanical Plough7
Powered Toggle Latch7
Bubble Column7
Chain7
Soul Sand7
Glass Fluid Pipe6
Redstone Contact6
Train Door6
Oak Sign6
Mechanical Piston Head5
Powered Latch5
Weathered Iron Block5
Observer5
Repeater5
Brass Door4
Brass Ladder4
Chain Conveyor4
Depot4
Display Link4
Metal Girder Encased Shaft4
Polished Cut Deepslate4
Red Bed4
Andesite Scaffolding3
Brass Belt Funnel3
Brass Encased Shaft3
Elevator Contact3
Fluid Tank3
Mechanical Arm3
Mechanical Bearing3
Mechanical Pump3
Packager3
Red Table Cloth3
Sequenced Gearshift3
Stock Link3
Andesite Tunnel2
Factory Gauge2
Fluid Pipe2
Item Drain2
Package Frogport2
Polished Cut Scorchia Slab2
Pulse Timer2
Redstone Requester2
Train Trapdoor2
Weighted Ejector2
Crafting Table2
Furnace2
Jungle Door2
Oak Trapdoor2
Redstone Wall Torch2
Spruce Trapdoor2
Wall Torch2
Blaze Burner1
Brass Funnel1
Brass Scaffolding1
Content Observer1
Cut Deepslate Brick Slab1
Elevator Pulley1
Large Cogwheel1
Oxidized Copper Shingle Slab1
Peculiar Bell1
Spout1
Stock Ticker1
White Postbox1
Brewing Stand1
Grindstone1
Oak Fence Gate1
Red Stained Glass1
Redstone Lamp1
Seagrass1
Smithing Table1
Before You Build
This build uses 26,683 blocks across 134 block types – about 417 stacks in total, or 16 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 84×81 blocks of ground and stands 57 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Dirt – 12,746 199 stacks + 10
Grass Block – 5,843 91 stacks + 19
Oak Planks – 3,168 49 stacks + 32
Stone Bricks – 454 7 stacks + 6
Stone Brick Stairs – 398 6 stacks + 14
Survival or creative?
This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Farmland, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.
Moving parts
It includes Hopper, Lever, Observer, Redstone Lamp, Redstone Wire, Repeater, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.