Football Stadium
46
views ❘
4 weeks ago
3D Preview
Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.
| Category | Arenas |
|---|---|
| Theme | Modern |
| Author | raptor255 |
| Format | .schematic |
| Size | Huge |
A football stadium.
Materials Required
34 block types · 222,739 blocks · 328×52×265
Cyan Terracotta141,130
Quartz Block19,368
Grass Block15,444
Stone14,282
Gray Wool6,023
Smooth Stone Slab5,074
Light Gray Wool4,744
Gray Terracotta2,505
Lime Terracotta2,425
Red Wool1,767
Black Wool1,555
Iron Block1,441
White Stained Glass1,189
Iron Bars810
White Carpet786
Nether Brick Slab610
Dirt507
Iron Trapdoor437
Quartz Stairs364
Sea Lantern363
White Wool356
Quartz Slab339
Light Gray Stained Glass335
White Terracotta261
Quartz Pillar222
Nether Brick Fence143
Light Gray Carpet107
Red Sandstone Stairs42
Cobblestone33
Cobweb33
Nether Brick Stairs24
Stone Pressure Plate16
Oak Wall Sign2
Yellow Wool2
Before You Build
This build uses 222,739 blocks across 34 block types – about 3,481 stacks in total, or 129 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 328×265 blocks of ground and stands 52 blocks tall.
What to bring first
Cyan Terracotta – 141,130 2205 stacks + 10
Quartz Block – 19,368 302 stacks + 40
Grass Block – 15,444 241 stacks + 20
Stone – 14,282 223 stacks + 10
Gray Wool – 6,023 94 stacks + 7
Survival or creative?
Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block, Sea Lantern.