3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category,
Theme, ,
Authorgilded_thistle
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.schem

This is a futuristic palace build for Minecraft. It features a unique sci-fi aesthetic and is constructed using 9,295 blocks. The schematic is compatible with WorldEdit and Litematica, making it easy to implement in your world.

Materials Required

39 block types · 9,295 blocks · 21×47×15

Blackstone4,700
Stone1,257
Sea Lantern1,016
Andesite433
Light Gray Concrete321
Cracked Stone Bricks219
Tuff146
Cyan Terracotta129
Deepslate109
Polished Deepslate106
Cracked Deepslate Bricks76
Coal Ore45
Deepslate Coal Ore45
Copper Ore44
Deepslate Emerald Ore43
Emerald Ore38
Deepslate Tiles36
Iron Ore36
Lapis Ore36
Raw Iron Block35
Deepslate Diamond Ore34
Diamond Ore34
Gold Ore33
Clay31
Deepslate Copper Ore31
Deepslate Gold Ore31
Deepslate Iron Ore30
Deepslate Lapis Ore30
Deepslate Redstone Ore30
Redstone Ore30
Mossy Cobblestone29
Obsidian26
Raw Copper Block26
Cyan Wool8
Cyan Concrete5
Polished Blackstone Bricks5
Andesite Wall4
Cracked Polished Blackstone Bricks4
Pale Moss Block4

Before You Build

This build uses 9,295 blocks across 39 block types – about 146 stacks in total, or 6 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 21×15 blocks of ground and stands 47 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Blackstone – 4,700 73 stacks + 28
Stone – 1,257 19 stacks + 41
Sea Lantern – 1,016 15 stacks + 56
Andesite – 433 6 stacks + 49
Light Gray Concrete – 321 5 stacks + 1

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Sea Lantern.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]