3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, ,
Theme, ,
AuthorCuchufly_
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.litematic

This is a massive Azalea tree build, featuring luminous berries that hang from its branches. The interior of the tree is hollow and can be utilized.

The build requires a significant footprint, spanning approximately 8 chunks of space in your world.

Materials Required

19 block types · 27,308 blocks · 62×61×55

Azalea Leaves12,670
Oak Wood5,149
Grass Block2,863
Oak Log2,204
Flowering Azalea Leaves1,732
Moss Block1,067
Stripped Oak Log398
Honey Block265
Green Wool243
Dirt240
Honeycomb Block164
Stripped Oak Wood136
Firefly Bush75
Pale Moss Block44
Gray Wool20
Shroomlight18
Yellow Terracotta18
Note Block1
Oak Sign1

Before You Build

This build uses 27,308 blocks across 19 block types – about 427 stacks in total, or 16 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 62×55 blocks of ground and stands 61 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Azalea Leaves – 12,670 197 stacks + 62
Oak Wood – 5,149 80 stacks + 29
Grass Block – 2,863 44 stacks + 47
Oak Log – 2,204 34 stacks + 28
Flowering Azalea Leaves – 1,732 27 stacks + 4

Survival or creative?

Every block in this build can be obtained in survival, so it can be built by hand without creative mode or commands. You will need Silk Touch for Grass Block.

Moving parts

It includes Honey Block, Note Block, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]