3D Preview

Drag to rotate · scroll to zoom.

Category, , ,
Theme, , ,
AuthorBlizer
MC Version26.2+726.226.1.226.1.126.11.21.111.21.101.21.91.21.8
Format.litematic

This is a classic witch farm designed for ease of construction, enhanced with a spectacular decoration featuring a giant witch cauldron.

The AFK spot is conveniently located 84 blocks above the highest point of the cauldron’s spoon. While it doesn’t include an autocrafter, it does incorporate a configurable filtering system to suit your needs.

Materials Required

99 block types · 44,635 blocks · 78×98×74

Stone11,588
Dirt9,411
Water6,430
Grass Block4,419
Granite1,740
Andesite948
Short Grass941
Blackstone705
Oak Leaves674
Dark Oak Planks628
Diorite596
Dark Oak Wood583
Polished Blackstone Bricks438
Spruce Planks350
Stone Bricks344
Jungle Wood341
Cracked Deepslate Tiles331
Vine317
Coal Ore306
Spruce Wood259
Tall Grass220
Gravel209
Lime Wool194
Stripped Dark Oak Wood143
Blue Orchid140
Cracked Deepslate Bricks135
Tripwire126
Green Wool122
Stone Brick Slab115
Tuff114
Tall Seagrass112
Clay104
Cobbled Deepslate100
Copper Ore91
Green Stained Glass91
Dark Oak Stairs86
Green Concrete85
Dirt Path78
Lime Stained Glass78
Polished Blackstone Brick Slab57
Seagrass57
Redstone Wire56
Lily Pad55
Quartz Block47
Dark Oak Fence44
Dark Oak Slab43
Hopper35
Lime Concrete33
Oak Log29
Stripped Dark Oak Log29
Yellow Stained Glass29
Tripwire Hook28
Lime Terracotta26
Torch26
Lantern25
Chest24
Dark Oak Button22
Lapis Ore19
Oak Trapdoor18
Dead Bush17
Ladder17
Pumpkin17
Cobbled Deepslate Wall16
Mangrove Wood16
Deepslate Brick Stairs12
Brown Mushroom11
Dark Oak Fence Gate11
Stripped Spruce Log11
Chain10
Wall Torch9
Polished Deepslate Wall8
Redstone Wall Torch8
Iron Ore7
Repeater7
Sugar Cane7
Comparator6
Deepslate Bricks6
Spruce Stairs6
Deepslate Tiles5
Cobbled Deepslate Slab4
Deepslate Brick Slab3
Stone Brick Stairs3
Brewing Stand2
Cauldron2
Deepslate Tile Slab2
Jungle Door2
Observer2
Soul Fire2
Soul Sand2
Cobbled Deepslate Stairs1
Crafting Table1
Dropper1
Ender Chest1
Firefly Bush1
Lava1
Leaf Litter1
Rail1
Spruce Trapdoor1
Spruce Wall Sign1

Before You Build

This build uses 44,635 blocks across 99 block types – about 698 stacks in total, or 26 shulker boxes worth of material. It occupies 78×74 blocks of ground and stands 98 blocks tall.

What to bring first

Stone – 11,588 181 stacks + 4
Dirt – 9,411 147 stacks + 3
Water – 6,430 100 stacks + 30
Grass Block – 4,419 69 stacks + 3
Granite – 1,740 27 stacks + 12

Survival or creative?

This build is not survival-obtainable as-is. It contains Dirt Path, which cannot be collected in survival – paste it in creative, or substitute those blocks.

Moving parts

It includes Comparator, Dropper, Hopper, Observer, Rail, Redstone Wire, Repeater, Tripwire Hook, so check the mechanism still works after pasting – redstone state and item-container contents do not always survive a paste.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]